Christian’s grandson Christian III (1780-1827)

1Christian HOFFART (1716-1788)
sp-Elizabeth KEIM (1723-bef 1764)
.2– Christian HOFFART II (1746-1826)
. sp-Maria Magdalena (last name unknown)
3Christian HUFFORD III (1780-1827) [PAGE 200]
….sp-Mary Magdelena RENNER (1783-1868)

……4– Elizabeth HUFFORD (1803-1879) [PAGE 201]
…….sp-Joseph HENRICKS (1803)
…….sp-Joseph KERN (1805-1869)
………5– infant KERN ( -1828)
………5– Mary KERN (1832-aft 1910)
……….sp-Samuel W. GILLIS (1826-bef 1880)
…………6– Joseph M. GILLIS (1850-1911)
…………6– John Mason GILLIS (1855-1927)
…………6– Samuel Porter GILLIS (1857-aft 1930)
………….sp-Emily Frances MILLER (1864- )
……………7– Ida Frances GILLIS (1882- )
……………7– Arthur Milton GILLIS (1884-aft 1925)
……………7– Mary Edith GILLIS (1889-aft 1940)
……………7– Harry Stanley GILLIS (1891-1976)
……………7– Roy Evans GILLIS (1893- )
……………7– Ernest B. GILLIS (1895-1951)
……………7– Willard P. GILLIS (1898-1973)
……………7– Elsie E. GILLIS (1905- )
…………6– George GILLIS (1861-bef 1909)
…………6– Katie GILLIS (1863- )
………5– John KERN (1833- )
……….sp-Miriam BLACK (1837-1908)
…………6– George Arthur KERN (1856-1881)
…………6– Ella KERN (born and died before 1860)
…………6– Mary Elizabeth KERN (1858-bef 1870)
…………6– Edward KERN (1861-1912)
…………6– Harriet Amy KERN (1863-1908)
………….sp-Dr. Charles FISCHER
……………7- Brenton FISCHER
……………7– Inez FISCHER
……………7– John FISCHER
……………7– Gertrude FISCHER
…………6– Charles Benoni “Ben” KERN (1867-1942)
………….sp-Mary F. “Mollie” SPRING
……………7– Herman John KERN (1893-1959)
……………7– Mary Louise KERN (1895- )
……………7– Margaret KERN (1904- )
……………7– Frances KERN (1909- )
…………6– Lillian Louise “Dolly” KERN (1868-1888)
…………6– Herman Bertrand KERN (1870-1957)
………….sp-B. Emily (last name unknown)
…………6– Blanche KERN (1875-1958)
………5– Rev. Adam KERN (1835-19240)
……….sp-Louisa SEAS (1842-1870)
…………6– Dr. Joshua Hastings KERN (1860-1927)
………….sp-Mary E. HUGLIN (1862- )
……………7– Arthur Vernon KERN (1884- )
……………7– Maude Gladys KERN (1886- )
……………7– Mary F. Bernice KERN (1888- )
……………7– Adam Dewitt Talmadge KERN (1891-1953)
……………7– Stella Cleota KERN (1892-1956)
……………7– William Brian Jennings KERN (1896-aft 1946)
…………6– Mary Elizabeth KERN (1862- )
…………6– Athalinda Ellen KERN (1864-1870)
…………6– Hannah Sophia KERN
…………6– Orville Thompson KERN (1868-aft 1930)
……….sp-Mariah M. LARIMER (1846-bef 1920)
…………6– Albert Allen KERN ( -1873)
…………6– Myra May KERN (1880- )
………5– Catharine KERN (1836-aft 1910)
……….sp-David Brainard COMSTOCK (1833-1877)
…………6– Joseph Ransford COMSTOCK (1872-aft 1920)
………….sp-Nellie A. BOLINGER (1871-1934)
……………7– Carroll Bernard COMSTOCK (bef 1900-bef 1900)
……………7– Alma Rose COMSTOCK (1903-bef 1909)
……………7– June Sylvia COMSTOCK (1904-2002)
……………7– Lucille Frances COMSTOCK (1908-1990)
……………7– Lucius Oswald COMSTOCK (1908-1985)
……………7– Karl O. COMSTOCK (1911-1973)
……………7– Eleda Josephine COMSTOCK (1915-1998)
…………6– Anna COMSTOCK (1874-1875)
…………6– Emma COMSTOCK (1874-1875)
……….sp-Nathaniel KILBORN (1831-bef 1909)
………5– Sarah Ellen KERN (1838-1914)
……….sp-Abraham WELTY ( -bef 1900)
…………6– Abraham K. WELTY (1871-1911)
………5– Ephraim KERN (1840-1921)
……….sp-Susanna H. CARSON (1844-1932)
…………6– Mary Elizabeth KERN (1870-1930)
………….sp-Daniel L. SULLIVAN (1862-1916)
…………6– Joseph Carson KERN (1871-1944)
…………6– William E. KERN (1876-1909)
…………6– Della M. KERN (1880-1967)
………5– Agnes KERN (1842-1903)
……….sp-Lansford C. CHAMBERS (1848- )
…………6– Joseph Samuel CHAMBERS (1876- )
…………6– Charles CHAMBERS (1879- )
…………6– Bertha Ella CHAMBERS (1881-1942)
………….sp-Arthur E. MAINS (1882-1946)
………5– Elizabeth KERN (1846-1909)
……….sp-Andrew Henry FRIEBLY (1839-1899)
…………6– Edward FRIEBLY (1871-1913)

……4– Agnes HUFFORD (1820-1894) [PAGE 206]
…….sp-HILLIARD
…….sp-Lorenzo Dow WISEMAN (1812-1890)
………5– Serena Alma WISEMAN (1846-1893)
……….sp-Samuel Colwell ALLEN (1846-1921)
…………6– Netta M. ALLEN (1872- )
…………6– Hetta ALLEN (1874- )
…………6– Dow ALLEN (1878- )
…………6– Jeremiah ALLEN (1878- )
…………6– Samuel Colwell ALLEN, Jr. (1881- )
…………6– Floy Estella ALLEN (1884-1963)
………5– Lorenzo Demus WISEMAN (1848-1874)
……….sp-Frances WILHELM
…………6– Rosa E. WISEMAN
………5– Mary Catherine WISEMAN (1850-aft 1910)
……….sp-James H. HILL (1845-1909)
…………6– Carrie Viola HILL ( -bef 1909)
…………6– Nellie F. Hill (1874- )
…………6– Ulea G. HILL (1879- )
…………6– Agnes M. HILL (1881- )
…………6– James Rowland HILL (1883- )
…………6– Elsie M. HILL (1887- )
…………6– Gladys D. HILL (1893- )
………5—Dr. Benjamin Winfield S. WISEMAN, M.D. (1852-1933)
……….sp-Rosaline Mary BUSWELL (1859-1940)
…………6– Dr. Charles Sumner WISEMAN (1879- )
………….sp-Irma GARVER
…………6– Gertrude Agnes WISEMAN (1881-1968)
………….sp-Clarence Daniel BEHMER (1867-1955)
……………7– Ruth Grace BEHMER (1902-1989)
……………7– Donald Independence BEHMER (1905-1994)
……………7– Winfield Wiseman BEHMER (1918-2003)
…………6– Donald Hughes WISEMAN (1883-1887)
…………6– James Stanley WISEMAN (1885-1890)
…………6– Clara Belle WISEMAN (1887- )
………….sp-Ryle Oren SHAFER
…………6– Alice “Allie” Elsinore WISEMAN (1890-1970)
………….sp-Ray FISHER
…………6– Huldah Ethel WISEMAN (1893-1982)
………….sp-Frank Harrison TABER (1893-1941)
……………7– William Winfield TABER (1918-1991)
…………….sp-Edna Marie TETZLOFF (1920-2009)
……………7– Rosemary Jane TABER (1919-1994)
………5– Hannah Margaret WISEMAN (1854-1944)
……….sp-Rev. Miles Harper WOOD (1828-1910)
…………6– Grace Agnes WOOD (1875- )
…………6– Leona Belle WOOD (1876- )
…………6– Faber Mirble WOOD (1878- )
………….sp-Maude E. (last name unknown) (1882- )
……………7– Lester J. WOOD (1904- )
……………7– Avis M. WOOD (1908- )
……………7– Allen C. WOOD (1909- )
……………7– Ester L. WOOD (1913- )
…………6– Miles Arthur WOOD (1880- )
………….sp-Lola (last name unknown)
…………6– Melville Harper WOOD (1880- )
………….sp-Eleanor Leona (1880-1920)
…………6– Elbert Eli WOOD (1881- )
…………6– Lorenzo Wiseman WOOD (1883- )
…………6– Hersey Cheedle WOOD (1886-1965)
………….sp-Ruby E. (last name unknown) (1890- )
……………7– Hannah C. WOOD (1918- )
…………6– Lois Faye WOOD (1888- )
………….sp-Earl Clinton EARLE (1888-1954)
……………7– Miles C. EARLE (1917- )
……………7– Robert E. EARLE (1919- )
……………7– Howard R. EARLE (1925- )
…………6– Joyce L. WOOD (1891- )
…………6– Claude WOOD (1895- )
………5– Samuel Judson WISEMAN (1857- )
……….sp-Clara Virginia MCKEE (1860- )
…………6– Pearl L. WISEMAN (1884- )
…………6– Claude Earnest WISEMAN (1889- )
…………6– Glenn Harold WISEMAN (1890- )
…………6– Burr H. WISEMAN (1892-1949)
………….sp-Agnes (last name unknown) (1894- )
…………6– Bruce Kenneth WISEMAN (1897- )
………5– Livingston Caples WISEMAN (1860-1937)
……….sp-Della Jane SHAW (1865-1889)
…………6– Jessie Alice WISEMAN (1887-1948)
……….sp-Eva Britannia LELAND (1865-1943)
…………6– Lon C. WISEMAN (1896-1940)

……4– Catharine HUFFORD (1810-1861) [PAGE 209]
…….sp-Jacob REYNOLDS (1810-1860)
………5– Mary Ann REYNOLDS (1832-1912)
………5– William G. REYNOLDS (1841-1910)
……….sp-Virginia E. COE (1844-1912)
…………6– Eddie REYNOLDS (1866-bef 1880)
…………6– Grace REYNOLDS (1869-bef 1880)
…………6– Lula L. REYNOLDS (1877- )
………5– Joseph K. REYNOLDS (1841- )
………5– Amanda REYNOLDS (1843- )
………5– Sarah Catharine REYNOLDS (1847-aft 1910)
……….sp-Herman F. BOUSQUET (1840- )
…………6– Abraham E. D. BOUSQUET (1869-1891)
…………6– Julia BOUSQUET (1875-1957)
………….sp-Charles D. WOOD (1870- )
…………6– Herman Frederick BOUSQUET (1879- )
…………6– Arthur Kern BOUSQUET (1881- )
…………6– Elizabeth “Bessie” BOUSQUET (1884- )
…………6– Joseph Reynolds “Ray” BOUSQUET (1889- )

……4– Dorcas HUFFORD (1813-1897) [PAGE 211]
…….sp-George C. “Big George” BLOSSER (1809-1891)
………5– Mary BLOSSER (1837-1920)
……….sp-Ephriam James POTTER (1832-1871)
…………6– George A. POTTER (1862-1928)
…………6– Laura Jane POTTER (1864-1944)
…………6– Dorcas M. POTTER (1867- )
…………6– Noah M. POTTER (1869-1947)
……….sp-Samuel A. LOVELACE (1846- )
…………6– Sarah Elizabeth “Sadie” LOVELACE (1876- )
………….sp-Charles E. HOWELL
………5– Christian H. “Chris” BLOSSER (1839-1916)
……….sp-Martha GAMBLE (1839- )
…………6– John E. BLOSSER (1871- )
…………6– Effie E. BLOSSER (1877- )
………5– Elizabeth BLOSSER (1842-1900)
……….sp-Joseph McGINNIS (1843-1904)
…………6– Christopher Theodore McGINNIS (1864-1937)
………….sp-Martha Ann MOORE ( -1896)
……………7– Delilah Ann McGINNIS (1893- )
……………7– Christian Ivan McGINNIS (1894- )
………….sp-Anna C. D. HASTED (1872-1948)
……………7– Rosa Etta McGINNIS (1901- )
……………7– Velma Katharine McGINNIS (1903- )
……………7– Effie Dora McGINNIS ()
……………7– Jacob Arthur McGINNIS (1907- )
…………6– Sophia Dorcas McGINNIS (1867-1958)
………….sp-George Wesley TURNER (1868-1925)
…………6– George Ulysses McGINNIS (1870-1961)
………….sp-Carrie LANDERS (1878-1933)
……………7– Clarence R. McGINNIS (1901-1981)
……………7– Nellie E. McGINNIS (1904- )
……………7– Lloyd R. McGINNIS (1906- )
…………6– Mary Rebecca McGINNIS (1874-1960)
………….sp-Allie Melvin TURNER (1869-1953)
……………7– Noah Leroy TURNER (1902- )
……………7– Viola Elizabeth TURNER (1903- )
…………6– Martha “Etta” McGINNIS (1877- )
………….sp-Albert JULIAN (1876- )
………5– Noah BLOSSER (1845-1863)
………5– Samuel BLOSSER (1850-1930)
……….sp-Allie Jane GILLOGLY (1850-1945)
…………6– Grace BLOSSER (1874-1959)
………….sp-Graham BIRD
……………7– Butler B. BIRD (1895- )
……………7– Kenneth Leslie BIRD (1901- )
…………6– Frank BLOSSER (1876-1946)
………….sp-Ada PACE
…………6– Albert BLOSSER (1878-1917)
………….sp-Maud SIMPSON
…………6– Nellie BLOSSER (1882-1947)
…………6– Noah BLOSSSER (1885-1975)
…………6– Iva BLOSSER (1887-1976)
…………6– Beulah B. BLOSSER (1894-1988)

……4– Hannah HUFFORD (1805-1889) [PAGE 214]
…….sp-John Isaac BLOSSER (1805-1874)
………5– Elizabeth BLOSSER (1832-1903)
……….sp-Daniel HUFFORD (1831-1893)
…………6– Nancy HUFFORD (1853-1910)
………….sp-Isaac HOWDYSHELL (1845-1917)
……………7– Mary Elizabeth HOWDYSHELL (1875- )
……………7– Zelda Jane HOWDYSHELL (1878-1941)
……………7– Sadie Alice HOWDYSHELL (1880- )
……………7– Wayland Judson HOWDYSHELL (1883-1965)
……………7– William Oscar HOWDYSHELL (1887-1975)
…………6– John Wesley HUFFORD (1854-1943)
………….sp-Eliza Jane VAN ATTA (1855-1933)
……………7– Arthur Dwight “Artie” HUFFORD (1880-1943)
…………….sp-Eva Susanna RAAB (1884-1972)
………………8– Beatrice Juanita HUFFORD (1913-2009)
……………….sp-John Clifton HALL (1911-2003)
…………………9– David Arthur HALL (1953-1953)
………………8– Dwight Eberlie HUFFORD (1915-1992)
………………8– Arthur Carl HUFFORD (1920-1995)
………………8– Albert Dean HUFFORD (1923-2001)
……………….sp-Betty Allen (last name unknown)
……………….sp-Corinne (last name unknown)
……………7– Daisy Belle HUFFORD (1883-1974)
…………….sp-Edgar Lee HENRY (1877-1965)
………………8– Paul Hufford HENRY (1909-1956)
……………….sp-Elsie Irene DODSON (1909-1993)
………………8– Helen E. HENRY (1912- )
………………8– Edgar Neil HUFFORD (1918-2003)
……………7– Sarah E. HUFFORD (1892- )
…………6– Hannah Jane HUFFORD (1856-1946)
………….sp-John William DAVIS (1854-1924)
……………7– Alma Bertha DAVIS (1873-1951)
……………7– Verdie Ann DAVIS (1878-1944)
…………….sp-BROWN
……………7– Nellie B. DAVIS (1880-1882)
……………7– Daniel Wayland DAVIS (1881- )
……………7– Ottis J. DAVIS (1883-1884)
……………7– James B. DAVIS (1885- )
……………7– Ray S. DAVIS (1890- )
…………6– Mary N. HUFFORD (1861-1916)
………….sp-Scott S. MOHLER (1859-1940)
……………7– Isal MOHLER (1897-1936)
…………….sp-NIXON
……………7– Francis L. MOHLER (1899-1899)
…………6– Alice A. HUFFORD (1863-1864)
…………6– Judson Seward HUFFORD (1872-1901)
………5– Mary BLOSSER (1834-1856)
……….sp-John W. FERGUSON
…………6– Daniel W. FERGUSON (1856-1856)
………5– Agnes BLOSSER (1836-1856)
………5– Isaac BLOSSER (1838-1856)
………5– Nicodemus BLOSSER (1841-1856)
………5– Barbara Ann BLOSSER (1843-1924)
……….sp-Augustine PALMER (1837-1908)
…………6– Nicodemus PALMER (1860-1880)
…………6– Nancy Lavina PALMER (1863-1951)
………….sp-Charles Nelson KISHLER (1861-1952)
……………7– Roy Elsworth KISHLER (1888-1975)
……………7– Mary Barbra KISHLER (1890-1981)
…………6—Rev. John H. PALMER., D.D. (1865-1939)
………….sp-Phoebe Adeline SCHOLL (1866-1964)
……………7– Tina Ethel PALMER (1887- )
…………….sp-SMITH
……………7– Loyal DeWitt PALMER (1888- )
……………7– Arthur Augustine PALMER (1890-1918)
……………7– Grace Elizabeth PALMER (1893-1895)
……………7– Edna Mae PALMER (1896- )
……………7– Carl Homer PALMER (1898- )
……………7– Earl Samuel PALMER (1900- )
…………6– Rev. Daniel Hufford PALMER (1870-1926)
………….sp-Amanda E. CRAMER (1878-1901)
……………7– Mabel R. PALMER (1897)
………….sp-Neva ORAHOOD (1882- )
……………7– Altha N. PALMER (1904-1993)
……………7– Daniel PALMER, Jr. (1906-1995)
…………6– Mary Hufford PALMER (1875-1947)
………….sp-Homer Marion SCHOLL (1871-1940)
……………7– Roy Samuel SCHOLL (1897-1972)
……………7– Dr. Marion Dow SCHOLL (1899-1982)
…………6– Hannah Jane “Jennie” PALMER (1877-1964)
………….sp-William Jefferson SCHOLL (1879-1946)
……………7– Harold SCHOLL (1902-1909)
……………7– Dr. Homer Jay SCHOLL (1911-2006)
……………7– Vera F. SCHOLL (1914-2008)
…………6– David Workman PALMER (1879-bef 1900)
…………6– Charles Authur PALMER (1882-1942)
………….sp-Lula Fay FRIESNER (1882-1967)
………5– Hannah BLOSSER (1845-1856)

……4– Mary HUFFORD (1807-1859) [PAGE 216]
…….sp-Benjamin LEHMAN (1804-1873)
………5– Sarah A. LEHMAN (1833- )
………5– Lucretia LEHMAN (1835-1889)
………5– Matilda LEHMAN (1838- )
………5– Noah LEHMAN (1841-1923)
……….sp-Catharine GOOD (1848-1907)
…………6– Benjamin F. LEHMAN (1869- )
…………6– Mary LEHMAN (1871-1928)
……….sp-Frank D. DILDINE (1872-1956)
…………6– John LEHMAN (1877- )
………5– Mary Jane LEHMAN (1843-1920)
……….sp-Martin MERICLE (1836)
…………6– Sarah Ellen MERICLE (1867-1888)
…………6– Grace M. MERICLE (1870- )
…………6– Mary Lucretia MERICLE (1872- )
…………6– Margaret “Maggie” MERICLE (1874- )
…………6– John W. MERICLE (1878- )
………5– Ella P. LEHMAN (1848-1888)
……….sp-Isaac ROWLES (1845-1935)

……4– Sarah HUFFORD (1815-1901) [PAGE 218]
…….sp-Isaac L. RINEHART (1806-1875)
………5– Frederic F. RINEHART (1834-1895)
……….sp-Elizabeth GOOD (1837-1921)
…………6– Albert Wesley RINEHART (1858-1949)
…………6– Samuel Otterbein RINEHART (1859-1943)
…………6– Jacob RINEHART (1862)
…………6– Artie Viola RINEHART (1872-1973)
…………6– Edward Gardner RINEHART (1874-1961)
………5– Catharine RINEHART (1836-1874)
……….sp-Samuel FRIESNER (1835- )
…………6– Anna Mary FRIESNER (1857-1862)
…………6– Lydia FRIESNER (1860- )
…………6– Joseph FRIESNER (1863- )
…………6– William FRIESNER (1866- )
…………6– Sarah E. FRIESNER (1869- )
………….sp-Harry HUNTER (1866- )
…………6– Dora FRIESNER (1872- )
………….sp-Thomas E. MURRY (1877- )
………5– Mary M. RINEHART (1838-1923)
……….sp-Isaac GOOD (1831-1921)
…………6– Sarah GOOD (1858- )
………….sp-John THOMAS (1856-1884)
……………7– James G. THOMAS
……………7– Bertha THOMAS (1884- )
………….sp-Isaac KROUSE (1856- )
…………6– Asenath Mary GOOD (1861-1926)
………….sp-Henry Allen WESTENBARGER (1851-1910)
……………7– Ada WESTENBARGER (1881- )
…………….sp-David THOMELL (1885- )
…………6– Jonas Martz GOOD (1870-1943)
………….sp-Sophia BLOSSER (1866-1940)
…………6– Lydia Ellen GOOD (1872-1953)
………….sp-Melvin Fredrick PRICE (1875-1947)
……………7– Fred Lamar PRICE (1897-1980)
……………7– Kenneth Melvin PRICE (1901- )
……………7– Jonas PRICE
……………7– Ima PRICE (1909- )
……………7– Melvin R. PRICE (1913- )
…………6– Samuel Isaac GOODE (1877-1940)
………….sp-Katherine Claire MILLER (1877-1925)
……………7– Gordon William GOODE (1904-1975)
…………….sp-Alpha N. (last name unknown) (1905-1995)
………………8– Mary GOODE (1926-1930)
……………7– Lucille Louise GOODE (1907-1980)
……………7– George GOODE (1913-1928)
………….sp-Myrtle E. SIMMONS (1891-1940)
…………6– Andrew Melville GOOD (1879-1960)
………….sp-May CASTEEL (1884- )
……………7– Helen R. GOOD (1910- )
……………7– Ralph Dean GOOD (1912-1995)
……………7– Martha J. GOOD (1918- )
………5– Casper Harold RINEHART (1840-1926)
……….sp-Christena CULP (1845-1869)
…………6– Bentley L. RINEHART (1867-1941)
……….sp-Nellie WALLACE (1860-1914)
…………6– Raymond Wallace RINEHART (1888-1951)
………….sp-Hannah May ROBART (1886-1924)
………5– Sarah RINEHART (1842-1922)
……….sp-John A. DAUBENMIRE (1838-1922)
…………6– Charley E. DAUBENMIRE (1862- )
………….sp-Rebecca ENGLAND (1865- )
……………7– Carl Raymond DAUBENMIRE (1894-1981)
……………7– Pearl Marie DAUBENMIRE (1897-1990)
…………….sp-WOLTER
……………7– Mary Estella DAUBENMIRE (1900-1993)
…………….sp-BARNUM
…………6– Emma C. DAUBENMIRE (1863-1958)
………….sp-Milo T. WILSON (1862- )
……………7– Gertie L. WILSON (1885-1975)
……………7– William WILSON (1893-1890)
……………7– Delbert T. WILSON (1901- )
…………6– Effie J. DAUBENMIRE (1865-1953)
………….sp-Charles W. SADGEBURY (1858-1928)
……………7– Bessie SADGEBURY (1884- )
……………7– Herman F. SADGEBURY (1886- )
……………7– Blanche G. SADGEBURY (1889-1892)
……………7– Earl S. SADGEBURY (1898-1988)
…………6– Martha B. DAUBENMIRE (1868-1930)
………….sp-FREIDLINE
……………7– Edward Eddie FREIDLINE (1885-1929)
………….sp-Hiram WELBAUM (1860-1902)
……………7– Hallie A. WELBAUM (1894- )
……………7– Dorotha E. WELBAUM (1897- )
……………7– Wanda Lolena WELBAUM (1900- )
………….sp-Isaac N. WEISNER (1855- )
…………6– John A. DAUBENMIRE, Jr. (1872- )
…………6– Ella M. DAUBENMIRE (1874- )
………….sp-James H. MARTIN (1873- )
……………7– Ina Mae MARTIN (1897- )
…………….sp-Roy C. HAMILTON (1898- )
……………7– Paul Ralston MARTIN (1902- )
…………6– William N. DAUBENMIRE (1877- )
………….sp-(name unknown)
……………7– James DAUBENMIRE (1901- )
………….sp-Myrtle (last name unknown) (1882-1968)
…………6– Grace A. DAUBENMIRE (1879- )
…………6– Ada L. DAUBENMIRE (1882- )
………….sp-John WEISS (1874- )
……………7– Delores Leila WEISS (1906- )
…………….sp-Elmer H. DIEMEIER (1907- )
…………6– George Franklin DAUBENMIRE (1884- )
………5– Isaac Newton RINEHART (1845-1926)
……….sp-Luticia Jane Letty FOX (1844- )
…………6– Charles Kimble RINEHART (1868-1942)
………5– Elizabeth Anne RINEHART (1846-1932)
……….sp-Louis Edward DAUBENMIRE (1847- )
………5– William D. RINEHART (1849-1908)
……….sp-Sarah WELTY (1852-1877)
…………6– Ida RINEHART (1871- )
…………6– Charles RINEHART (1874- )
…………6– Elmira RINEHART (1874- )
…………6– Chauncey C. RINEHART (1876- )
……….sp-Barbara STEPHENSON (1852-1902)
…………6– Sarah “Sadie” RINEHART (1878-1882)
…………6– Jessie Ellen RINEHART (1879- )
………….sp-MOORE
…………6– Bertha P. RINEHART (1881-1970)
………….sp-Solomon Pryor SHEETS (1870-1936)
………….sp-Chester O. BIGLEY (1883-1976)
…………6– Effie M. RINEHART (1884- )
………….sp-ELZEY
……………7– Chalmer E. ELZEY (1903- )
………….sp-Charles W. SNODGRASS (1872- )
…………6– Rena O. RINEHART (1890- )
……….sp-Rosetta ARCHIBALD (1869-1929)
…………6– Mary E. RINEHART (1906- )
………5– Barbara Jane RINEHART (1852-1900)
………5– Caroline RINEHART (1853-1947)
……….sp-James J. GROFF (1853-1936)
…………6– Xema GROFF (1879- )
………….sp-Edward KOOKEN
…………6– Ezra GROFF (1890- )
………5—Ellen “Ella” Dorcas RINEHART (1856-1931)
……….sp-Franklin W. LONGENECKER (1854-1894)
…………6– Iva E. LONGENECKER (1876-1951)
………….sp-Donovan Franklin SHIELDS (1878-1946)
…………6– Artha F. LONGENECKER (1878-1960)
………….sp-Jesse Franklin VAN HART (1878-1932)
…………6– Leona LONGENECKER (1880- )
………….sp-Charles W. MCDONALD (1881- )
……………7– Ruth Iva MCDONALD (1910- )
…………6– Pearl A. LONGENECKER (1880- )
………….sp-Elmer HARTER (1876- )
…………6– Olive LONGENECKER (1886-1976)
………….sp-Earl Waldo WISE (1885-1961)
…………6– Dessa Z. LONGENECKER (1888-1961)
………….sp-Walter Scott Bob TIBBETTS (1889-1968)
…………6– Webster Orville LONGENECKER (1891- )
……….sp-Rudy FRICK (1845-1904)
…………6– Robert R. FRICK (1903-1905)
……….sp-William Calvin JENNINGS (1852-1930)
………5– Matilda RINEHART (1860-1900)
……….sp-WILBER

……4– Noah HUFFORD (1818-1846) [PAGE 225]
…….sp-Catharine Kitty Ann RODAHEIFER (1821-1888)
………5– Mary Elizabeth HUFFORD (1842-1846)
………5– Asenath HUFFORD (1844-1919)
……….sp-David STUART (1843-1920)
…………6– Charles STUART (1873- )
…………6– Cora B. STUART (1874- )
…………6– Noah STUART (1876- )
…………6– John A. STUART (1882- )
…………6– Lena E. STUART (1884- )
…………6– Lester STUART (1887- )
………5– Noah HUFFORD (1847-1847)

……4– Casper HUFFORD (1822-1888) [PAGE 228]
…….sp-Jane TURNE (1823-1866)
………5– James T. HUFFORD, physician (1844-1928)
……….sp-Violet McCLANNAHAN (1850- )
…………6– Cora Belle HUFFORD (1868-1941)
………….sp-William FOSNAUGH (1856- )
……………7– Henrietta FOSNAUGH (1893- )
……………7– Carrie M. FOSNAUGH (1895- )
……………7– Boyd Hufford FOSNAUGH (1897-1983)
…………….sp-Wilcie Fay BARR (1896-1981)
………………8– Robert FOSNAUGH
……………7– Gladys M. FOSNAUGH (1902- )
……………7– Elizabeth N. FOSNAUGH (1904- )
……………7– Alice J. FOSNAUGH (1906- )
……………7– Pearl Hufford FOSNAUGH (1908-1995)
…………6– Jenetta Netta HUFFORD (1869- )
…………6– George E. HUFFORD (1871- )
…………6– Jasper Burton HUFFORD (1872-1943)
………….sp-Gettie M. (last name unknown) (1876-1960)
…………6– Henrietta Catharine HUFFORD (1875-1898)
………….sp-Joseph STEBELTON
……………7– Hulda STEBELTON
……………7– STEBELTON
……….sp-Zelda N. SISCO (1873-1954)
…………6– Myrtle Elizabeth HUFFORD (1894- )
………….sp-Van Oakley WILLIAMS (1883- )
……………7– Adola R. WILLIAMS (1909-1984)
…………….sp-Foster L. WILLIAMSON (1910-1996)
……………7– Fred E. WILLIAMS (1913-2007)
…………….sp-Evelyn M. YINGLING (1919-2000)
………….sp-Altie SMITH (1904-1972)
……………7– Harold R. SMITH (1927- )
…………6– Mary Elizabeth HUFFORD (1894-1989)
………….sp-Sherman Allcutt ADLER (1886-1931)
…………6– James S. HUFFORD (1898- )
…………6– Leslie Lee HUFFORD, Sr. (1901-1975)
………….sp-Dorothea HOFFER (1903-1990)
……………7– Jeanne M. HUFFORD (1923-2007)
…………….sp-PENCE
……………7– Leslie Lee HUFFORD, Jr. (1925-2007)
…………….sp-Bobbie (last name unknown) ( -2007)
……………7– Frederick HUFFORD ( -2007)
………5– Christopher HUFFORD (1846-1900)
……….sp-Sarah ROOT (1853-1941)
…………6– Harland G. HUFFORD (1871-1943)
…………6– Clara HUFFORD (1873-1954)
………….sp-Joseph STUDER (1871- )
…………6– Etta F. HUFFORD (1879-1964)
………….sp-Horace Greeley EDWARDS (1873-1948)
…………6- Franklin Ephram HUFFORD (1884-1973)
…………6– Stella HUFFORD (1886-1974)
………….sp-RILEY ( -bef 1910)
……………7– RILEY (aft 1900-bef 1910)
………….sp-Robert Spencer CURTIS (1885-1971)
…………6– Mary HUFFORD (1888-1979)
………….sp-William Emanuel DERR (1884-1949)
……………7– Edith May DERR (1912-1993)
…………….sp-EVANSON ( -1993)
…………6– Raymond R. HUFFORD (1894-1973)
………….sp-Louise PLAIN (1903- )
……………7– Raymond R. HUFFORD (1928-2010)
…………….sp-Carol Mitz JOHNSON
………5– Mary M. HUFFORD (1848- )
……….sp-Rev. J. M. MILLS
………5– Lafayette D. HUFFORD (1849-1924)
……….sp-Emma GUINSLER (1860-1922)
…………6– Albert Garlinger HUFFORD (1878-1950)
………….sp-Katherine MALONE (1890- )
……………7– Rita R. HUFFORD (1920- )
…………….sp-ROSEN
……………7– Emma HUFFORD (1916-1918)
……………7– Albert John HUFFORD (1923-1966)
……………7– James Allen HUFFORD (1925- )
……………7– Richard Calvin Dick HUFFORD (1927-2010)
…………….sp-Bernadette DERMODY
…………6– Ora Elsie HUFFORD (1879-1934)
…………6– Henrietta HUFFORD (1881-1885)
…………6– Minnie HUFFORD (1883-1883)
…………6– George HUFFORD (1885-1885)
…………6– Adola Emma Dola HUFFORD (1886-1971)
………….sp-SIMMERS ( -1910)
……………7– Vernon SIMMERS (1903- )
…………6– Elizabeth Lizzie HUFFORD (1888-1970)
………….sp-Charles WEST (1886-1942)
……………7– Eula Doris WEST (1908-1999)
…………….sp-DAVIS ( -1999)
…………6– Alonzo Casper Lon HUFFORD (1897-1951)
………….sp-Mildred F. GREATHOUSE (1905-1979)
………5– Joseph K. HUFFORD (1855-1926)
……….sp-Sarah Belle SPROUL (1861-1920)
…………6– Robert Sproul HUFFORD (1885-1951)
………….sp-Bessie M. SWANK (1879-1971)
……………7– Ralph Edgar HUFFORD (1907-1984)
…………….sp-Norma Virginia WRIGHT (1916)
……………7– Harriette F. HUFFORD (1910-1996)
…………….sp-HOLM ( -1996)
……………7– Robert Sproul “Duke” HUFFORD, Jr. (1912-1967)
…………….sp-Eleanor Charline (1920- )
……………7– Bruce R. HUFFORD (1950-2002)
……………7– Dorothy HUFFORD (1915- )
…………….sp-HEIGEL
……………7– Sarah J. HUFFORD (1917- )
……………7– John J. Jack HUFFORD (1919-2008)
…………….sp-Jane H. HOLLIS (1922-1994)
……………7– Ruth H. HUFFORD (1921- )
……………7– Barbara J. HUFFORD (1923-2006)
……………7– Martha B. HUFFORD (1925-1965)
……………7– Charles Allen HUFFORD (1927-1998)
……………7– George W. HUFFORD (1929-2008)
……………7– Peggy HUFFORD ( -2008)
…………….sp-HANCOCK
……………7– Carolyn HUFFORD ( -2008)
…………….sp-POINTER
…………6– Georgette HUFFORD (1889-1889)
…………6– Ruth Helen HUFFORD (1898- )
………5– Finley Jasper F. HUFFORD (1856-1929)
……….sp-Athalinda Louise HILL (1863-1939)
…………6– Jasper HUFFORD (1883- )
…………6– John Vernette HUFFORD (1886-1963)
………….sp-Catherine E. ALEXANDER (1905-1966)
……………7– John Vernette HUFFORD, Jr. (1920-1985)
……………7– Herbert McClellan HUFFORD (1925-1965)
……………7– Robert HUFFORD (1927- )
……………7– Norma Jean HUFFORD (1932- )
……………7– Virginia Lou HUFFORD (1935- )
……………7– Shirley Ann HUFFORD (1936- )
……………7– Dewey William HUFFORD (1940- )
…………6– Lowena F. HUFFORD (1890- )
…………6– Joseph Guy HUFFORD (1892-1973)
………….sp-Floy S. BALDWIN (1895-1994)
……………7– John Finley HUFFORD (1936-1936)
…………6– George Gutherie HUFFORD (1897-1969)
………….sp-Edna May MULLINIX (1902-1974)
……………7– George E. HUFFORD (1923- )
……………7– Marion Guthrie HUFFORD (1925-2002)
…………….sp-Charlene Mary MITCHELL (1928-1981)
…………6– Finley Denver HUFFORD (1899-1979)
…………6– James T. HUFFORD (1902-1990)
………….sp-Leola M. ARCHER (1897-1970)
……………7– James T. HUFFORD, Jr. (1926)
…………….sp-Gloria Faith DEETER (1927-1997)
……………7– Donna HUFFORD
……………7– Gerald L. HUFFORD (1937-1999)
………5– Elizabeth J. HUFFORD (1860- )
………5– William HUFFORD (1858- )
………5– George B. HUFFORD (1862-1929)
………5– Casper HUFFORD (1865-1949)
……….sp-Maude GILE (1868-1958)
…………6– Eva HUFFORD (1890- )
…………6– Bessie B. HUFFORD (1893-1990)
…………6– Hazel HUFFORD (1896- )
…………6– Charles Roy HUFFORD (1898-1985)
………….sp-Edith W. (last name unknown) (1899-1967)
……………7– Howard HUFFORD (1925-1984)
…………….sp-Faye Viola JOHNSON (1925-2005)
……………7– Charles W. HUFFORD (1926-1999)
………………8– Rachel Ann HUFFORD (1957-1997)
……………7– Charline HUFFORD (1928- )
…………6– Lawrence E. HUFFORD (1902-1983)
………….sp-Frances B. (1908-1981)
…………6– Helen E. HUFFORD (1907-1964)
…….sp-Henrietta McCOLOUGH (1838-1878) (widow of John STOLTZ)

……4– Capt. Nicodemus David HUFFORD, M.D. (1826-1885) [PAGE 230]
…….sp-Eliza Jane BRIGHT (1826-1890)
………5– Samuel Scott HUFFORD ( -1860)
………5– William Jasper HUFFORD ( -1860)
………5– Mary Rebecca HUFFORD (1852- )
………5– Clara Darcus HUFFORD (1853-1855)
………5– George Alonzo HUFFORD (1857- )
…….sp-Frances BRIGHT (1851-1917)
………5– Mary Hannah HUFFORD (1878- )
……….sp-Colliver J. TAYLOR (1876- )
………5– Nicodemus David HUFFORD II (1884-1956)
……….sp-Henrietta Lockhart LUND (1885-1918)
…………6– Mary F. HUFFORD (1914- )
…………6– Nicodemus David “Nick” HUFFORD III (1915-1986)
……….sp-Thelma (last name unknown) (1893- )

……4– Christ HUFFORD (1827-1845) [PAGE 200. No separate listing.]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s